Incident Eclipse 500 2-CLRK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 310888

Date:Tuesday 11 April 2023
Time:11:46 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic EA50 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Eclipse 500
Owner/operator:private
Registration: 2-CLRK
MSN: 000072
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Rotterdam/The Hague Airport (RTM/EHRD) -   Netherlands
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Birmingham International Airport (BHX/EGBB)
Destination airport:Rotterdam/The Hague Airport (RTM/EHRD)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An Eclipse 500, 2-CLRK, suffered a blown nose landing gear tire during landing at RTM.

Sources:

https://uk.flightaware.com/live/flight/2CLRK/history/20230411/0903Z/EGBB/EHRD

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

3 December 2010 N94GA Helijet Holdings Inc 0 Lakeland-Linder Airport (KLAL), Florida min

Images:

Photo: Gert-Jan Lettinga