Loss of pressurization Serious incident Airbus A330-202 A7-ACI, Monday 17 February 2020
ASN logo

Date:Monday 17 February 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A332 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A330-202
Owner/operator:Qatar Airways
Registration: A7-ACI
MSN: 746
Year of manufacture:2006
Engine model:GE CF6-80E1A4
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:near Multan -   Pakistan
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Sialkot Airport (SKT/OPST)
Destination airport:Doha International Airport (OTBD)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Emergency descent due to loss of cabin pressure. The aircraft diverted to Multan, and landed.

Sources:

https://bea.aero/en/investigation-reports/notified-events/detail/perte-de-pressurisation-en-cabine-descente-durgence-et-deroutement/