Incident MiG-29 (multiple) ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 311122

Date:Saturday 15 April 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG29 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-29 (multiple)
Owner/operator:Sudan Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:El Obeid Air Base (HSOB) -   Sudan
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Various MiG-29 fighter planes of the Sudan AF were destroyed in clashes between Sudanese armed forces and a rival paramilitary group.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/ckoettl/status/1648050170020470879