This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 26 June 1942 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Yakovlev Yak-7 |
| Owner/operator: | 845 IAP Soviet Air Force |
| Registration: | - |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Aircraft missing |
| Location: | Myasnoi Bor, Novgorod Oblast -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Combat |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:On 26 June 1942 Yak-7 of 845 IAP failed to return from a Combat mission near Myasnoi Bor, Novgorod Oblast.
Sergeant Konstantin Dmitrievich Shutov was missing.
Sources:
https://pamyat-naroda.ru/heroes/person-hero103734237/ 