This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 04-APR-1994 |
Time: | overnight |
Type: |  Cessna F150J (Reims) |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | OY-AJE |
C/n / msn: | F150-0446 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | Sindal Airport, Sindal, Vendsyssel-Thy, Hjørring Municipality -
Denmark
|
Phase: | Standing |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | Sindal Airport (EKSN) |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Ex D-EIRY, PH-VRR, OO-CTV, PH-VRR, Damaged by storm; date 04.04.1994 whilst parked at Sindal Airport, Sindal, Vendsyssel-Thy, Hjørring Municipality in Region Nordjylland (EKSN). Obviously repaired: photo evidence (see link 5) shows OY-AJE as a wreck on 28.08.1992, but under rebuild on 19.08.2006.
Registration restored 16.9.2009 to Christian Carlo Larsen and current in 2012
Sources:
1. Air-Britain: European Registers Handbook 2010
2.
https://abpic.co.uk/pictures/view/1248828/_ 3.
http://www.amcarusa.com/aa8800/hh9kjjk/various/var028.htm 4.
http://www.antonakis.co.uk/registers/denmark/20120202.txt 5.
http://www.oy-reg.dk/register/396.html 6.
http://rrwx.com/aircraftregister/dk/danish-aircraft-register.htm