Other Dassault Falcon 20F ST-PRS, Monday 17 April 2023
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 17 April 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic FA20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dassault Falcon 20F
Owner/operator:Government of Sudan
Registration: ST-PRS
MSN: 372
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Other
Location:Khartoum International Airport (KRT/HSSK) -   Sudan
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A Dassault Falcon 20F of the Sudanese government was destroyed at Khartoum International Airport (KRT/HSSK) in armed clashes between the Sudanese army and rival militias.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/Gerjon_/status/1649844956192731142?cxt=HHwWjMCzxeLPtuUtAAAA

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/3/52754_1356794719.jpg (photo)

History of this aircraft

Ex F-WRQV