Accident Boeing 777-28EER HL8254,
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 22 March 2023
Time:04:53 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B772 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 777-28EER
Owner/operator:Asiana Airlines
Registration: HL8254
MSN: 40198/1027
Year of manufacture:2012
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Accident
Location:near Seoul -   South Korea
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Sydney-Kingsford Smith International Airport, NSW (SYD/YSSY)
Destination airport:Seoul-Incheon International Airport (ICN/RKSI)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Asiana Airlines flight OZ602, a Boeing 777-28EER, suffered turbulence, causing serious injuries to one occupant.

Sources:

NTSB DCA23WA236
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/hl8254#2f9bdbb5