| Date: | Thursday 2 February 2023 |
| Time: | 10:00 LT |
| Type: | Learjet 60 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | LV-JJQ |
| MSN: | 60-115 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Category: | Incident |
| Location: | Posadas Airport, MI (PSS/SARP) -
Argentina
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Ambulance |
| Departure airport: | San Fernando Airport, BA (SADF) |
| Destination airport: | Posadas Airport, MI (PSS/SARP) |
| Investigating agency: | JST |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft suffered a failure in the hydraulic system of the landing gear, ending its flight off the runway.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Preliminary report |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Preliminary report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB GAA23WA064
Location