Accident Aérospatiale SA 318C Alouette II Astazou E-2...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 31171

Date:Saturday 20 July 1996
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ALO2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aérospatiale SA 318C Alouette II Astazou
Owner/operator:Emniyet Müdürlüğü Antalya
Registration: E-2...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Kemer/Antalya -   Turkey
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed near Phaselis when rotor separated after hit power line during traffic control flight. Crew (28/26) and two others.

Sources:

Scramble
https://havacilik.iem.gov.tr/?page=sehitlerimiz
http://www.star.com.tr/guncel/21-yilda-skorsky-kazasina-103-sehit-verdi-haber-951172_/