Accident Mitsubishi MU-2B-40 Solitaire I-FRUT, Sunday 15 June 1986
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 15 June 1986
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MU2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mitsubishi MU-2B-40 Solitaire
Owner/operator:Eurogest
Registration: I-FRUT
MSN: 413SA
Year of manufacture:1979
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Roma -   Italy
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Dbr at Rome, Italy, remains sold to Rijnmond Air Services B.V. for spares, arrived RTM 04.05.87 by road.

Sources:

AL 248
Biz-Jet & Turboprops 2011 by Flightglobal