ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 312071
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Wednesday 3 May 2023 |
Time: | |
Type: | ultralight trike |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | San Francisco Tepango, Cohuecan -
Mexico
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A ultralight trike crashed under unknown circumstances in Cohuecan. One occupant died and another was seriously injured. The trike was destroyed.
Sources:
https://www.eluniversalpuebla.com.mx/estado/desplome-de-avion-ultraligero-deja-un-muerto-y-un-lesionado-en-cohuecan