This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 3 May 2023 |
| Time: | c. 13:15 UTC |
| Type: | Sukhoi Superjet 100-95LR |
| Owner/operator: | Red Wings Airlines |
| Registration: | RA-89195 |
| MSN: | 95167 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2018 |
| Engine model: | PowerJet SaM146 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | W of Sochi -
Russia
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | Istanbul Airport (IST/LTFM) |
| Destination airport: | Moskva-Domodedovo Airport (DME/UUDD) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Red Wings flight WZ76, a Sukhoi Superjet 100-95LR, suffered a loss of cabin pressure while en route at FL310 about 45 minutes after takeoff from Istanbul Airport.
The flight crew initiated an emergency descent to FL110 and diverted to Sochi/Adler Airport, Russia.
Sources:
https://t.me/aviaincident/21463 https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ra-89195#3022eed9
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 28 May 2024 |
RA-89195 |
Red Wings Airlines |
0 |
near Mineralnye Vody airport |
 |
non |
| 17 January 2025 |
RA-89195 |
Red Wings Airlines |
0 |
near Mineralnye Vody Airport (MRV/URMM), Stavropol Krai |
 |
non |