Accident Beechcraft 58P Baron D-IKMA, 20 Dec 1986
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 31211

Date:20-DEC-1986
Time:13:45 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B58T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 58P Baron
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-IKMA
MSN: TJ-98
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:near Kolsaßberg -   Austria
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Mannheim/Neuostheim (EDFM)
Destination airport:Innsbruck-Kranebitten (LOWI)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Disappeared during a snowstorm. Found crashed into mountain Sagaspitze in the Tiroler Alps at 3000ft after seven month 22 July 1987.

Sources:

http://versa.bmvit.gv.at/uploads/media/19861220_Beechcraft_58_P__GZ._74220.pdf
German Regbook
Hamburger Abendblatt 22+27 December 1986/24 July 1987