Incident Renate RSV 32 OO-ADB, Monday 6 June 1938
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 6 June 1938
Time:19:00
Type:Renate RSV 32
Owner/operator:Mr. Dassy
Registration: OO-ADB
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Kampenhout -   Belgium
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Keerbergen
Destination airport:Haren
Narrative:
There was an engine failure during the flight. The pilot was able to make a successful emergency landing.

Sources:

Book "Het verdronken vliegveld van Keerbergen"