Accident Piper PA-A-25-235 Pawnee D LV-MNB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 312196

Date:Saturday 6 May 2023
Time:c. 14:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-A-25-235 Pawnee D
Owner/operator:Aviación Agrícola Srl
Registration: LV-MNB
MSN: 25-7856066
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:San Javier, CD -   Argentina
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: JST
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Piper PA-A-25-235 Pawnee D lost a wheel of the main gear during takeoff, resulting in a runway departure.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: JST
Report number: 
Status: Preliminary report
Duration:
Download report: Preliminary report

Sources:

https://twitter.com/JSTsucesos/status/1654980879884713985