ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 31227
Last updated: 21 December 2020
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 06-OCT-1986 |
Time: | |
Type: |  Morane-Saulnier MS.880B Rallye Cub |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | OY-CAZ |
C/n / msn: | 2891 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 0 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Dramsrup, 5 Km E of Moerkov -
Denmark
|
Phase: | Take off |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Ex-F-BNGT in 1977 (possibly only used for pre-delivery test flying and delivery flight. To OY-CAZ 22 April 1977. Written off (damaged beyond repair) when crashed (forced landing?) on a highway on expressway at Dramstrup, 5 km east of Merokov, Denmark. Registration OY-CAZ belatedly cancelled 6 November 2003.
Sources:
http://www.oy-reg.dk/register/1398.html http://www.ab-ix.co.uk/rallye.pdf