This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 8 May 2023 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Boeing 737 MAX 8 |
| Owner/operator: | Gol Linhas Aéreas |
| Registration: | PS-GPG |
| MSN: | 44862/7038 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2018 |
| Engine model: | CFMI CFM LEAP-1B |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | São Paulo-Guarulhos International Airport, SP (GRU/SBGR) -
Brazil
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Little or no information is available |
Narrative:A GOL Boeing 737 was damaged in a collision with ground equipment at São Paulo-Guarulhos International Airport, SP (GRU) . The driver of the ground vehicle sustained injures and the vehicle appears to have been crushed.
Sources:
https://www.goklerdeyiz.net/yolcu-ucagi-ile-yer-araci-carpisti-7/ https://aeroin.net/em-colisao-no-aeroporto-de-guarulhos-aviao-da-gol-sofre-danos-e-funcionario-e-socorrido-no-veiculo/?amp Location