Accident TeST TST-7 Junior OK-NUD 02, Tuesday 9 May 2023
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 9 May 2023
Time:c. 08:45
Type:TeST TST-7 Junior
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OK-NUD 02
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Rokycany Airfield (LKRY) -   Czechia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Rokycany (LKRY)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A TeST TST-7 Junior crashed under unknown circumstances at Rokycany Airfield (LKRY).
The pilot was seriously injured and the ultralight was destroyed.

Sources:

https://czechia.postsen.com/local/128883/Plane-crash-LZS-helicopter-lands-on-site.html
https://www.novinky.cz/clanek/krimi-na-letisti-v-rokycanech-spadl-ultralight-40430984
https://rokycansky.denik.cz/nehody/na-letisti-v-rokycanech-havaroval-ultralight-jeden-zraneny-20230509.html

https://www.letisterokycany.cz/wp-content/uploads/2023/01/20220903_102553-2-1024x768.jpg (photo)

Location