ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 31241
Last updated: 17 June 2020

Date:06-NOV-1985
Time:*
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Cessna F150L (Reims)
Owner/operator:Aero Club of Normandy
Registration: F-BURJ
C/n / msn: F150-1013
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Saint-Pierre-des-Fleurs, Eure department, Haute-Normandie -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Caen la mer Airport (CFR/LFRK)
Destination airport:Caen la mer Airport (CFR/LFRK)
Narrative:
First registered 16/11/1973 to a private indivudal in Le Mans. Sold on and re-registered 15/10/1975 to Aero Club of Normandy, Registration F-BURJ Cancelled as "destroyed" 6/11/1985, no further details, but presumably after accident at Saint-Pierre-des-Fleurs, Normandy. [Saint-Pierre-des-Fleurs is a commune in the Eure department in Haute-Normandie in northern France at approximate Coordinates: 49°15′05″N 0°58′00″E].

Wreck noted dumped at Caen la mer Airport (CFR/LFRK)

Sources:

1 [LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://coptercrazy.brinkster.net/search/f150show.asp?start=1000&count=50]
2. http://web.archive.org/web/20120928112413/http://www.immat.aviation-civile.gouv.fr:80/immat/servlet/aeronef_liste.html;jsessionid=A5382DECB95945F57D91D644B474D696