This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 14 October 1937 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Martin B-10 |
| Owner/operator: | ROC Air Force - 8th Aviation Group |
| Registration: | 3003 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Nanjing, Jiangsu Province -
China
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Flew into mountain in poor weather at night. One crew member reportedly survived by bailing out.
Crew: Zhengyu HUANG, et al.
Sources:
He, B. 2015. The Jianqiao Spirit. Taipei, Taiwan: Independent Writers Publishing. 358 pp. (in Chinese)