Accident Martin B-10 3004, Thursday 14 October 1937
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 14 October 1937
Time:
Type:Martin B-10
Owner/operator:ROC Air Force - 8th Aviation Group
Registration: 3004
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Nanjing, Jiangsu Province -   China
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Flew into mountain in poor weather at night.

Crew: Qi ZHANG, et al.

Sources:

He, B. 2015. The Jianqiao Spirit. Taipei, Taiwan: Independent Writers Publishing. 358 pp. (in Chinese)