This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 13 May 2023 |
| Time: | 15:40 |
| Type: | Diamond HK-36TTC Super Dimona |
| Owner/operator: | Zweefvliegclub Volkel |
| Registration: | PH-1580 |
| MSN: | 36.562 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Volkel AFB, Noord-Brabant -
Netherlands
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | Volkel Air Base (UDE/EHVK) |
| Destination airport: | Volkel Air Base (UDE/EHVK) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Diamond HK-36TTC Super Dimona was involved in an accident at Volkel Air Base (UDE/EHVK).
Both occupants were not injured and the aircraft received minor damage.
Sources:
https://www.omroepbrabant.nl/nieuws/4276852/vliegtuigje-met-twee-personen-gecrasht-op-vliegbasis-volkel https://zvcvolkel.nl/vliegtuigen/ 