This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 11 November 1937 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Northrop Gamma |
| Owner/operator: | ROC Air Force - 2nd Aviation Group |
| Registration: | 1402 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | off Huaniao Island, Zhoushan Islands, East China Sea -
China
|
| Phase: | Combat |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Hull-loss occurred on bombarding mission.
Crew: Hengjie LI, Deming PENG
Sources:
He, B. 2015. The Jianqiao Spirit. Taipei, Taiwan: Independent Writers Publishing. 358 pp. (in Chinese)
http://813china.com/index.php?m=content&c=index&a=lists&catid=32&page=4 