Incident Mil Mi-2 RA-2512K, Tuesday 9 May 2023
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 9 May 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-2
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: RA-2512K
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Anuchino, Primorsky Krai -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
On May 9, 2023, the Mi-2 helicopter made a hard landing in a hard-to-reach area in the Anuchinsky district of Primorsky Krai. As a result, the aircraft's tail section was damaged.

2023-05-15, ich wäre für RA-2412K, siehe Google.

Sources:

https://epp.genproc.gov.ru/web/dvtp/mass-media/news?item=87658067
https://zapsib-sut.sledcom.ru/news/item/1791231/
https://24tv.ua/ru/vertolet-mi-2-sovershil-zhestkuju-posadku-i-oborval-jelektrolinii-transnefti-24-kanal_n2311987
https://www.rosbalt.ru/russia/2023/05/12/1988485.html

Media: