Accident Douglas O-2 410, Thursday 26 August 1937
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 26 August 1937
Time:
Type:Douglas O-2
Owner/operator:ROC Air Force - 6th Aviation Group
Registration: 410
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Lin'an District, Hangzhou, Zhejiang Province -   China
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed owing to enemy attack.

Pilot: Renbian PENG

Sources:

He, B. 2015. The Jianqiao Spirit. Taipei, Taiwan: Independent Writers Publishing. 358 pp. (in Chinese)
http://dz.xdkb.net/html/2014-11/18/content_371254.htm