Accident light plane , Saturday 13 May 2023
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 13 May 2023
Time:
Type:light plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Guadalupe Victoria International Airport -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A light plane caught fire at Guadalupe Victoria International Airport. The pilot was injured.

Sources:

https://www.elsiglodedurango.com.mx/noticia/2023/arde-avioneta-en-el-aeropuerto-varon-queda-lesionado.html