Other Curtiss Hawk III 2513, Saturday 21 August 1937
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 21 August 1937
Time:
Type:Curtiss Hawk III
Owner/operator:ROC Air Force
Registration: 2513
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Other
Location:Jiangsu Province -   China
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Destroyed on the ground in Japanese air raid. Location is either Xuzhou or Yangzhou in Jiangsu Province, China.

Sources:

https://flyingtiger-cacw.com/detail2.php?L=0&MID=12&SUB1ID=83&SUB2ID=486