This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 21 August 1937 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Curtiss Hawk III |
| Owner/operator: | ROC Air Force |
| Registration: | 2506 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Other |
| Location: | Jiangsu Province -
China
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | - |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Destroyed on the ground in Japanese air raid. Location is either Xuzhou or Yangzhou in Jiangsu Province, China.
Sources:
https://flyingtiger-cacw.com/detail2.php?L=0&MID=12&SUB1ID=83&SUB2ID=486 