Accident Piper PA-34-200T Seneca II I-APAM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 31260

Date:Sunday 6 July 1986
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA34 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-34-200T Seneca II
Owner/operator:Aligenova Spa
Registration: I-APAM
MSN: 34-7970208
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Lomellina -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:Massa
Destination airport:Biella
Narrative:
Crashed in thunderstorm. Industrial Giorgio Aiazzone (39), passenger Clelia Allegretti (34) and pilot Giacomo Ramella Cravaro (36).

Sources:

La Stampa 7 July 1986, p1