ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 31263
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Wednesday 25 June 1986 |
Time: | 08:45 LT |
Type: | Agusta-Bell AB 206B |
Owner/operator: | Airlift Helicopter Sweden AB |
Registration: | SE-HIU |
MSN: | 8537 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | Trelleborg harbour -
Sweden
|
Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
Nature: | Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | SHK |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Photo, air to ground. Collided with water, only minor injuries to passengers.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Investigating agency: | SHK |
Report number: | |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
https://transportstyrelsen.se/sv/Luftfart/ https://www.havkom.se/assets/reports/RL-1986_27-SE-HIU.pdf 