Accident Socata TB9 Tampico F-GCEF, Tuesday 24 June 1986
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 24 June 1986
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic TAMP model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Socata TB9 Tampico
Owner/operator:Monique Dance
Registration: F-GCEF
MSN: 68
Engine model:Lycoming O-320-D2A
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Paris -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Delivered 31-03-1980 to Minque Dance, Paris. Written off 24-06-1986 (details not yet known). Registration F-GCEF cancelled 17-09-1986

Sources:

1. http://www.peter2000.co.uk/aviation/tbdata/0051-0100.htm
2. http://web.archive.org/web/20120928112413/http://www.immat.aviation-civile.gouv.fr:80/immat/servlet/aeronef_liste.html