Incident airplane CC-...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 312659

Date:Friday 5 June 1964
Time:noon
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:private
Registration: CC-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Angol -   Chile
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Santiago (11:00)
Destination airport:Temuco
Narrative:
Crashed in a field. Pilot survived serious injured. Airplane destroyed by post crash fire.

Sources:

La Nación (Santigo) 6 June 1964, p1