Accident airplane , Monday 10 February 1930
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 10 February 1930
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Paris -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Le Bourget
Destination airport:Orly
Narrative:
Crashed on record breaking flight between Paris Le Bourget and Orly. Military pilot Jacques Chastanet (24).

Sources:

La Nación (Santiago) 12 February 1930, p9