Accident Loening Amphibian 4, Saturday 25 September 1937
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 25 September 1937
Time:
Type:Loening Amphibian
Owner/operator:China National Aviation Corporation
Registration: 4
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Wuling Town, Wanzhou District, Chongqing -   China
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Suffered an accident and sunk. Casualty unknown.

Sources:

CAAC's Editorial Board for Historical Records (CEBHR). 1997. Compilation of Historical Materials of China National Aviation Corporation[CNAC] and Eurasia-CATC[Central Air Transport Co.]. Beijing, China: CEBHR. 401 pp. (in Chinese)