Other Douglas Dolphin 21, xx Aug 1937
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:xx Aug 1937
Time:
Type:Douglas Dolphin
Owner/operator:China National Aviation Corporation
Registration: 21
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Other
Location:Minhang District, Shanghai -   China
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Destroyed on the ground in Japanese air raid in late August, 1937.

Sources:

CAAC's Editorial Board for Historical Records (CEBHR). 1997. Compilation of Historical Materials of China National Aviation Corporation[CNAC] and Eurasia-CATC[Central Air Transport Co.]. Beijing, China: CEBHR. 401 pp. (in Chinese)