This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 15 October 1937 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Vought O3U Corsair |
| Owner/operator: | ROC Air Force - 7th Aviation Group |
| Registration: | 3105 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Huozhou County-Level City, Linfen, Shanxi Province -
China
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed onto mountain after takeoff.
Crew: Yi'an YUN, Wenzhuang YAN
Sources:
He, B. 2015. The Jianqiao Spirit. Taipei, Taiwan: Independent Writers Publishing. 358 pp. (in Chinese)