Accident Douglas O-2 , Tuesday 9 November 1937
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 9 November 1937
Time:
Type:Douglas O-2
Owner/operator:ROC Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Lanzhou, Gansu Province -   China
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Training accident.

Pilot: Haitao FENG

Sources:

He, B. 2015. The Jianqiao Spirit. Taipei, Taiwan: Independent Writers Publishing. 358 pp. (in Chinese)