Accident Douglas O-2 , Sunday 12 September 1937
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 12 September 1937
Time:
Type:Douglas O-2
Owner/operator:ROC Air Force - 6th Aviation Group
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Yuhuan County-Level City, Taizhou, Zhejiang Province -   China
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed due to aircraft malfunction.

Crew: Qingbai CHEN, Bo HUANG

Sources:

He, B. 2015. The Jianqiao Spirit. Taipei, Taiwan: Independent Writers Publishing. 358 pp. (in Chinese)
https://www.sinovision.net/home.php?mod=space&do=blog&uid=34269&id=268411