| Date: | Sunday 15 August 2021 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna T206H |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | SP-IKE |
| MSN: | T20608770 |
| Engine model: | Lycoming TIO-540-AJ1A |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Pila Airport (EPPI) -
Poland
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | EPKG |
| Destination airport: | Pila Airport (EPPI) |
| Investigating agency: | SCAAI |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:The Cessna T206H aircraft suffered a tailstrike on landing. The aircraft bounced three times, causing serious damage to the tail, front wheel shin and propeller. The pilot and passengers were not injured.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://pkbwl.gov.pl/raporty/2021-2963/ Location