Mid-air collision Accident Cessna F150L (Reims) D-ECTU ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 31288

Date:Saturday 29 March 1986
Time:c. 14:40 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150L (Reims)
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-ECTU
MSN: F150-0894
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Speichersdorf (EDQP) (Bayern) -   Germany
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Speichersdorf (EDQP)
Destination airport:local
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Collided with Fuji FA-200-180 (202) D-EIHR about 100 meters east of the runway on approach. Instructor and student (41) killed.

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 1.4.1986, p3
BFU 3X024-86