This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 26 November 1930 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | airplane |
| Owner/operator: | Aviación Naval Argentina |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Bahia Blanca -
Argentina
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed. Official Cutarello and marinero Héctor González. "Capotó" (flipped over). Apparently a hydroplane.
Sources:
La Nación (Santiago) 27 November 1930, p10