| Date: | Saturday 15 June 1968 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Aeronca O-58B |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N1061N |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Aircraft missing |
| Location: | -
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:aircraft missing enroute newport to mckenzie bridge,oreg. Damage and injury index presumed.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | SEA68A0072 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB