ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 31349
Last updated: 21 October 2020

Date:24-AUG-1985
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Cessna F150G (Reims)
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N31161
C/n / msn: F150-0145
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Oberschleißheim (Bayern), near -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Oberschleißheim
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed into field after reported engine failure shortly after take-off. Pilot (39) and female passenger (42) seriously injured.

Sources:

- coptercrazy
Hamburger Abendblatt 26 August 1985