ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 31361
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 08-AUG-1985 |
Time: | |
Type: | Socata TB10 Tobago |
Owner/operator: | Socata |
Registration: | F-GCOO |
MSN: | 163 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Toussus-le-Noble, Yvelines 78 -
France
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | Toussus-le-Noble, France (TNF/LFPN) |
Destination airport: | Toussus-le-Noble, France (TNF/LFPN) |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:First registered in December 1980. Written off (damaged beyond repair) 8.8.85 when crashed at Toussus-le-Noble, Yvelines department, Île-de-France. Registration F-GCOO cancelled 27.8.1985 as "destroyed"
Sources:
1.Rapport d'expertise
1.
https://abpic.co.uk/pictures/view/1321710/ 2.
http://www.peter2000.co.uk/aviation/tbdata/0151-0200.htm 3.
http://web.archive.org/web/20120928112413/http://www.immat.aviation-civile.gouv.fr:80/immat/servlet/aeronef_liste.html