Incident Airbus A220-300 N3077J, Monday 22 May 2023
ASN logo

Date:Monday 22 May 2023
Time:23:08 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic BCS3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A220-300
Owner/operator:JetBlue Airways
Registration: N3077J
MSN: 55124
Engine model:P&W 1500G
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Boston-Logan International Airport, MA (BOS/KBOS) -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Austin-Bergstrom International Airport, TX (AUS/KAUS)
Destination airport:Boston-Logan International Airport, MA (BOS/KBOS)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
JetBlue Airways flight B61238, an Airbus A220-300, was parked at gate C15 at Boston-Logan International Airport, MA (BOS) and was struck by a belt loader.

Sources:

FAA
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/n3077j#306536bd

Location

Media: