Incident Piper PA-32-300 Cherokee Six N908DK, 23 May 2023
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 313633

Date:23-MAY-2023
Time:c. 09:25
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA32 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-32-300 Cherokee Six
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N908DK
MSN: 32-7440070
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:near Christmas, FL -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Orlando Executive Airport, FL (ORL/KORL)
Destination airport:Orlando Executive Airport, FL (ORL/KORL)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Piper PA-32-300 Cherokee Six landed on East Colonial Drive near Taylor Creek Road in Christmas, Florida.
There were no injuries.

Sources:

https://www.clickorlando.com/traffic/2023/05/23/plane-makes-emergency-landing-on-colonial-drive-in-orange-county/?fbclid=IwAR3bEeqLtUyrkyhd7Zps3BYelee-Xq-x8ytuH-VJvrYqowIi0LfrPhE-7is
https://www.wftv.com/news/local/small-plane-makes-emergency-landing-east-colonial-drive-orange-county/LW6APBM44VGZPBMDWHUWLHKTQU/

https://globe.adsbexchange.com/?icao=ac8d39&lat=28.536&lon=-81.031&zoom=15.3&showTrace=2023-05-23&trackLabels

https://media.abpic.co.uk/pictures/full_size_0349/1523574-large.jpg (photo)