Incident Socata TB9 Tampico F-GCEQ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 31365

Date:Monday 5 August 1985
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic TAMP model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Socata TB9 Tampico
Owner/operator:Aero Club De La Cote D'Amour
Registration: F-GCEQ
MSN: 92
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Aerodrome D'Escoublac, 3 km east of La Baule, Loire-Atlantique -   France
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Aerodrome D'Escoublac (LBY/LFRE)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
First registered 13-06-1980 to Aero Club De La Cote D'Amour, Aerodrome D'Escoublac, Avenue Du Breton. 3 km east of La Baule in the French department the Loire-Atlantique. Registration F-GCEQ cancelled on: 05/08/1985 for the reason: DESTROYED

Sources:

1. http://www.peter2000.co.uk/aviation/tbdata/0051-0100.htm
2. http://web.archive.org/web/20120928112413/http://www.immat.aviation-civile.gouv.fr:80/immat/servlet/aeronef_liste.html;jsessionid=EAFAD2BBFC228A3FA5FBE5DD64406232