This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 3 August 1985 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Luscombe 8E Silvaire Deluxe |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | OY-ANE |
| MSN: | 4736 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Kristinesminde -
Denmark
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:OY-ANE: Luscombe 8E (c/no. 4736) ex. D-EFEM, SE-AZT, N2009K, NC2009K, To OY-ANE in 1977. Damaged in landing accident 28/7/79 at Hou, Denmark. Restored to OY-ANE August 1982 after repairs/rebuild. Written off when crashed again 3/8/85 at Kristinesminde, Denmark
Sources:
1.
http://www.oy-reg.dk/register/498.html 2.
http://www.europeanluscombes.org.uk/community//forum/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=1048&start=15 3. Photo of wreckage:
http://www.oy-reg.dk/billeder/l19053.jpg 4.
https://www.flickr.com/photos/perryolf/22474145094/in/photostream/ 5.
https://www.flickr.com/photos/perryolf/22475695463/in/photostream/ 6.
http://www.veteranflyklubben.dk/da/annex-ii-fly/veteranfly-flyregister/oy-ane.aspx 7.
http://forum.flyghistoria.org/viewtopic.php?f=9&t=4232 - Air-Britain Archive (englisch), December 2016, S. 191.