Other Dewoitine D.510C , Wednesday 28 September 1938
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 28 September 1938
Time:
Type:Dewoitine D.510C
Owner/operator:ROC Air Force - 41st French Volunteer Squadron
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Other
Location:Kunming, Yunnan Province -   China
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
This is one of the three Dewoitine D.510C fighters which were destroyed on the ground in Japanese air raid on 1938/09/28.

Sources:

Liao, X. 2005. French hawks in Chinese skies—Dewoitine D.510 fighters in the War of Resistance against Japan. Global Review, 2005(10): 56-61. (in Chinese)
https://www.sohu.com/a/459720280_464121