Incident Mooney M-18C Mite N201MM, 25 May 2023
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 313777

Date:25-MAY-2023
Time:
Type:Mooney M-18C Mite
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N201MM
MSN: 357
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Napa, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Mooney M-18 Mite was damaged in an apparent forced landing in a field in Napa, CA.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/CALFIRELNU/status/1661926367146184704
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult?NNumberTxt=201MM

Location

Media: